67 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
J-08/ 31/ / /
Acct#
5812
Owner
MCQUEEN DAVID S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,072,600
PID
5812
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$530,500$542,100$1,072,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUEEN DAVID S
Co-OwnerMCQUEEN KATHLEEN
Address67 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$599,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37511/0238
Sale Date12/30/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $766,484
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
FUSUpper Story, Finished 775 775
FATAttic, Finished 775 194
FBMBasement, Finished 679 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   3,704 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$516,300$998,900
2024$474,700$491,600$966,300
2023$446,200$459,500$905,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps