37 POWDER HOUSE RD EX
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 POWDER HOUSE RD EX
Mblu
J-08/ 56/ / /
Acct#
5838
Owner
MABBETT BEVERLY ANN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,351,100
PID
5838
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$798,700$552,400$1,351,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMABBETT BEVERLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address37 POWDER HOUSE RD EXT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21463/0018
Sale Date10/07/1991
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,433
Replacement Cost: $1,102,978
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$750,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
FATAttic, Finished 868 217
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,700 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 344 0
   6,726 3,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1181.00 S.F.$48,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,700$526,100$1,256,800
2024$712,800$501,200$1,214,000
2023$663,800$468,500$1,132,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps