92 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
J-09/ 1/ / /
Acct#
5844
Owner
OLBROT MARTIN L & MICHELLE L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,282,700
PID
5844
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$757,800$524,900$1,282,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLBROT MARTIN L & MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address92 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$547,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64215/0303
Sale Date09/11/2014
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $966,042
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$753,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 878 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
   3,676 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,300$499,900$1,189,200
2024$678,100$476,100$1,154,200
2023$543,400$444,900$988,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps