74 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
J-09/ 5/ / /
Acct#
5848
Owner
DONNARUMA ANTHONY & DEBORAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$898,000
PID
5848
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,900$519,100$898,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNARUMA ANTHONY & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address74 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 61454/0138
Sale Date03/25/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $521,434
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 967 967
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FBMBasement, Finished 533 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 91 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,224 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$494,300$838,100
2024$338,100$470,800$808,900
2023$318,200$439,900$758,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps