55 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
J-09/ 16/ / /
Acct#
5859
Owner
LASKEY FREDERICK A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,062,800
PID
5859
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,100$513,700$1,062,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASKEY FREDERICK A
Co-OwnerLASKEY DONNA J
Address55 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$215,500
Certificate
Book & Page 24226/0238
Sale Date01/31/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,227
Replacement Cost: $908,230
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FATAttic, Finished 1,004 251
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   4,192 2,227

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,400$489,200$991,600
2024$489,600$465,900$955,500
2023$471,400$435,400$906,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps