61 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
J-09/ 17/ / /
Acct#
5860
Owner
MILES ROBERT R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,151,600
PID
5860
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$637,900$513,700$1,151,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES ROBERT R
Co-OwnerMILES LORRAINE M
Address61 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12183/0475
Sale Date04/06/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $922,417
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FATAttic, Finished 144 36
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 220 0
   4,376 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,600$489,200$1,072,800
2024$568,900$465,900$1,034,800
2023$546,400$435,400$981,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps