95 TERRACE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 TERRACE RD
Mblu
J-09/ 28/ / /
Acct#
5871
Owner
BRADLEY JAMES M & ELIZABETH M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$967,600
PID
5871
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,300$502,300$967,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY JAMES M & ELIZABETH M
Co-Owner
Address95 TERRACE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14976/0479
Sale Date04/20/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $678,888
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 170 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 825 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 425 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 210 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 170 0
   4,092 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,300$478,400$900,700
2024$366,500$455,600$822,100
2023$344,900$425,800$770,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps