119 CEDAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 CEDAR RD
Mblu
J-09/ 29/ / /
Acct#
5872
Owner
MOUSSAWEE NAZIH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$863,400
PID
5872
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,700$504,700$863,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUSSAWEE NAZIH A
Co-OwnerMOUSSAWEE SHARYN A
Address119 CEDAR ROAD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20615/0590
Sale Date06/25/1990
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $522,308
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FHSHalf Story, Finished 810 405
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 630 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   4,272 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FEPGAZEBO  76.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,700$480,600$826,300
2024$350,300$457,700$808,000
2023$350,300$427,700$778,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps