136 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
J-09/ 33/ / /
Acct#
5876
Owner
FALLON JESSICA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,336,600
PID
5876
Building Count
2
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$841,200$495,400$1,336,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLON JESSICA A
Co-OwnerFALLON CHRISTOPHER J
Address136 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31012/0127
Sale Date12/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $835,858
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$735,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,237 1,237
CDKComposite Deck 409 0
FBMBasement, Finished 330 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 907 0
   4,148 2,474
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $104,694
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:GARAGE/WRKSHOP
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy0
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
BASFirst Floor 380 380
FGRGarage, Finished 420 0
   1,600 980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,3002
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,400$471,700$1,243,100
2024$757,200$449,200$1,206,400
2023$710,000$419,800$1,129,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps