MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
133 GOVERNORS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
133 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
J-09/ 62/ / /
Acct#
5908
Owner
ANSARI NOMAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$799,600
PID
5908
Total
2026
$393,700
$405,900
$799,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ANSARI NOMAN
Co-Owner
ANJUM GHAZALA
Address
133 GOVERNORS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$608,000
Certificate
Book & Page
70186/0224
Sale Date
11/03/2017
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,794
Replacement Cost:
$573,464
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$390,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
969
969
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
825
825
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
32
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
100
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
825
0
2,751
1,794
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$357,700
$386,500
$744,200
2024
$351,900
$368,100
$720,000
2023
$331,600
$344,000
$675,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps