72 CEDAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 CEDAR RD
Mblu
J-09/ 62/A / /
Acct#
5909
Owner
BIDDISCOMBE CHARLES E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$967,200
PID
5909
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,600$519,600$967,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIDDISCOMBE CHARLES E
Co-OwnerBIDDISCOMBE JANICE
Address72 CEDAR RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 24553/0208
Sale Date05/20/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $643,560
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   3,347 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$494,800$904,600
2024$399,600$471,300$870,900
2023$383,900$440,400$824,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps