75 TERRACE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 TERRACE RD
Mblu
J-09/ 73/ / /
Acct#
5922
Owner
75 TERRACE ROAD REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,288,900
PID
5922
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$779,400$509,500$1,288,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner75 TERRACE ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerVINCENZO DORA TRUSTEE
Address75 TERRACE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71736/0411
Sale Date10/12/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $993,660
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$775,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,924 1,924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 85 0
STPStoop 925 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 999 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 925 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   6,896 2,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,400$485,200$1,192,600
2024$695,600$462,100$1,157,700
2023$654,500$431,900$1,086,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps