61 CLIFTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 CLIFTON ST
Mblu
J-10/ 37/ / /
Acct#
5967
Owner
YOON DAWN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$960,500
PID
5967
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,300$474,200$960,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOON DAWN
Co-OwnerHSIUNG DAVID E
Address61 CLIFTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,080,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84317/127
Sale Date07/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $489,790
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 802 802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 675 675
CDKComposite Deck 90 0
FBMBasement, Finished 324 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
   2,233 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$451,600$746,600
2024$262,100$430,000$692,100
2023$246,900$401,900$648,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps