32 WALTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 WALTER ST
Mblu
J-10/ 62/ / /
Acct#
5993
Owner
GILIBERTI FRANK A III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$816,800
PID
5993
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,700$349,100$816,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILIBERTI FRANK A III
Co-Owner
Address32 WALTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58170/0086
Sale Date12/27/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $677,484
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,174 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$332,400$780,700
2024$424,800$316,600$741,400
2023$416,100$295,900$712,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps