14 WALTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 WALTER ST
Mblu
J-10/ 66/ / /
Acct#
5997
Owner
SHIELDS FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$759,600
PID
5997
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,600$364,000$759,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIELDS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSHIELDS GERALD E TRS & SHIELDS JOAN M TRS
Address14 WALTER ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82588/312
Sale Date03/21/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $576,302
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
TQSThree Quarter Story 594 446
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,786 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$346,700$708,400
2024$352,500$330,200$682,700
2023$339,400$308,600$648,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps