31 WALTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 WALTER ST
Mblu
J-10/ 83/ / /
Acct#
6014
Owner
31-33 WALTER STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,500
PID
6014
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,600$373,900$923,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner31-33 WALTER STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 WOODFALL RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68524/0186
Sale Date12/02/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $915,920
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   5,442 2,358

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$356,100$882,900
2024$498,700$339,100$837,800
2023$489,900$316,900$806,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps