62 ENGLEHUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 ENGLEHUT RD
Mblu
J-10/ 91/ / /
Acct#
6022
Owner
RUMLEY JON G & MARY E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$721,500
PID
6022
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,500$328,000$721,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMLEY JON G & MARY E
Co-Owner
Address41 WOODFALL RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76326/92
Sale Date12/02/2020
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $787,036
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CANCanopy 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 984 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 356 0
   3,356 1,920

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,700$312,400$1,043,100
2024$571,500$297,500$869,000
2023$231,600$278,100$509,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps