52 ENGLEHUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 ENGLEHUT RD
Mblu
J-10/ 93/ / /
Acct#
6024
Owner
47-49 UNION STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,500
PID
6024
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$541,500$328,000$869,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner47-49 UNION STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address264 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69411/0262
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $694,264
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
BASFirst Floor 859 859
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 315 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,899 1,795

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,300$312,400$831,700
2024$491,900$297,500$789,400
2023$483,400$278,100$761,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps