22 ENGLEHUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ENGLEHUT RD
Mblu
J-10/ 98/ / /
Acct#
6029
Owner
CROWLEY MAUREEN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$914,000
PID
6029
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$586,000$328,000$914,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY MAUREEN A
Co-OwnerCROWLEY SUSAN M
Address24 ENGLEHUT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19604/0320
Sale Date01/20/1989
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $749,845
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 994 994
BASFirst Floor 956 956
CDKComposite Deck 24 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 351 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 920 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
   4,279 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,800$312,400$874,200
2024$531,700$297,500$829,200
2023$522,400$278,100$800,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps