14 BROGAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BROGAN RD
Mblu
J-11/ 22/ / /
Acct#
6056
Owner
CAVALIERE FLORENCE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,300
PID
6056
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$482,200$393,100$875,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALIERE FLORENCE
Co-Owner
Address14 BROGAN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 09635/0578
Sale Date07/18/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $702,018
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   3,792 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  242.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$374,400$836,600
2024$374,100$356,600$730,700
2023$366,800$333,200$700,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps