15 MAPLE PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MAPLE PARK AV
Mblu
J-11/ 40/ / /
Acct#
6074
Owner
CITY OF MEDFORD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,943,700
PID
6074
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,580,100$363,600$1,943,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MEDFORD
Co-Owner
Address85 GEORGE P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68322/0532
Sale Date11/01/2016
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 7,398
Replacement Cost: $2,424,042
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,575,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeCentral
Use:Priv Other Edu C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,245 4,245
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 3,153 3,153
CANCanopy 63 0
   7,461 7,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$3,0001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,521,600$346,300$1,867,900
2024$1,463,200$329,800$1,793,000
2023$1,346,500$299,800$1,646,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps