100 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 FULTON ST
Mblu
J-11/ 50/ / /
Acct#
6082
Owner
PRIOR MICHAEL R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$888,100
PID
6082
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,400$342,700$888,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIOR MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerPRIOR DONNA M
Address100A FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 25466/0462
Sale Date07/05/1995
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $800,906
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,636 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$326,400$849,300
2024$476,000$310,900$786,900
2023$467,700$290,500$758,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps