88 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 FULTON ST
Mblu
J-11/ 63/ / /
Acct#
6095
Owner
SARU PRABIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$691,900
PID
6095
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,300$369,600$691,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSARU PRABIN
Co-OwnerDANGAL LILA
Address88 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81567/300
Sale Date05/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $530,612
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,544 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$352,000$647,200
2024$287,800$335,200$623,000
2023$276,400$313,300$589,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps