179 BROOKSIDE PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
179 BROOKSIDE PY
Mblu
J-11/ 69/ / /
Acct#
6101
Owner
BARAYUGA BOHNN & RENEE JANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$563,600
PID
6101
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,500$307,100$563,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAYUGA BOHNN & RENEE JANE
Co-Owner
Address179 BROOKSIDE PY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55082/0566
Sale Date07/30/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $377,144
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
   2,460 1,256

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$292,500$540,100
2024$221,400$278,600$500,000
2023$221,400$260,400$481,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps