197 BROOKSIDE PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
197 BROOKSIDE PY
Mblu
J-11/ 75/ / /
Acct#
6107
Owner
NAZZARO ALEC D 2020 IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,700
PID
6107
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,800$314,900$773,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAZZARO ALEC D 2020 IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerNAZZARO PETER A TRS
Address197 BROOKSIDE PKWY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77913/77913
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $515,230
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 972 486
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 162 57
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
   3,360 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$299,900$742,900
2024$448,500$285,700$734,200
2023$448,500$267,000$715,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps