216 BROOKSIDE PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 BROOKSIDE PY
Mblu
J-11/ 80/ / /
Acct#
6112
Owner
MAZINANI MAZIAR REZAEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,142,800
PID
6112
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$795,600$347,200$1,142,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZINANI MAZIAR REZAEI
Co-Owner
Address214-216 BROOKSIDE PY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66584/0312
Sale Date12/23/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $1,000,982
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,209 1,209
FBMBasement, Finished 1,209 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 213 0
PTOPatio 276 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
   5,304 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,500$330,700$1,094,200
2024$724,400$314,900$1,039,300
2023$707,000$294,300$1,001,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps