16 ENGLEHUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ENGLEHUT RD
Mblu
J-11/ 89/ / /
Acct#
6117
Owner
DIRAMIO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,016,500
PID
6117
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$660,100$356,400$1,016,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRAMIO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRAMIO DIANA TRS
Address16 ENGLEHUT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83432/288
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $844,720
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,119 1,119
CDKComposite Deck 124 0
FBMBasement, Finished 231 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 888 0
   3,641 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,900$339,400$972,300
2024$599,700$323,300$923,000
2023$589,300$302,100$891,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps