75 COURT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 COURT ST
Mblu
J-12/ 13/ / /
Acct#
6139
Owner
BICALHO ISABEL S LIMA & EZIR A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$982,600
PID
6139
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$559,100$423,500$982,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICALHO ISABEL S LIMA & EZIR A
Co-Owner
Address75 COURT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65256/0321
Sale Date04/23/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,355
Replacement Cost: $819,674
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 375
FBMBasement, Finished 510 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,832 2,355

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,600$403,300$916,900
2024$500,900$384,100$885,000
2023$482,900$359,000$841,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps