MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
278 PARK ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
278 PARK ST
Mblu
J-12/ 21/ / /
Acct#
6147
Owner
GIACOBELLI ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$936,300
PID
6147
Total
2026
$516,100
$420,200
$936,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GIACOBELLI ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
280 PARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1267/0133
Sale Date
05/01/2003
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,164
Replacement Cost:
$756,497
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$514,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,082
1,082
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,082
1,082
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
336
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,056
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
168
0
3,724
2,164
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
100.00 S.F.
$900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
196.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$494,600
$400,200
$894,800
2024
$468,500
$381,100
$849,600
2023
$460,400
$356,100
$816,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps