MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
72 PARIS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
72 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
6178
Owner
DAGOSTINO DONNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$998,100
PID
6178
Total
2026
$600,900
$397,200
$998,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DAGOSTINO DONNA
Co-Owner
SILKES ELAINE T
Address
72 PARIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1264/0064
Sale Date
02/06/2003
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,968
Replacement Cost:
$999,760
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$599,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
Upper Story, Finished
1,367
1,367
BAS
First Floor
1,263
1,263
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,352
338
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
296
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,248
0
5,526
2,968
Bldg #
WDK1
WOOD DECK AVG
100.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$575,700
$378,300
$954,000
2024
$545,100
$360,200
$905,300
2023
$535,500
$336,700
$872,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps