54 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 56/ / /
Acct#
6186
Owner
PHAN MUMI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$817,200
PID
6186
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,800$423,400$817,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAN MUMI
Co-Owner
Address54 PARIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$498,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69201/0195
Sale Date04/27/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $578,271
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 733 733
FUSUpper Story, Finished 593 593
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 120
FATAttic, Finished 240 60
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 733 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,821 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,800$403,100$764,900
2024$287,200$383,900$671,100
2023$276,900$358,800$635,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps