48 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 59/ / /
Acct#
6189
Owner
HANSEN PETER A M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$568,700
PID
6189
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,800$305,900$568,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN PETER A M
Co-OwnerHANSEN KELLY M
Address48 PARIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 60148/0442
Sale Date10/02/2012
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $438,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 661 661
FUSUpper Story, Finished 661 661
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,002 1,322

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$291,300$532,500
2024$235,100$277,400$512,500
2023$226,500$259,300$485,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps