42 ALMONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 ALMONT ST
Mblu
J-12/ 67/ / /
Acct#
6197
Owner
CECCHINI ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,868,700
PID
6197
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,468,800$399,900$1,868,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCECCHINI ROBERT
Co-OwnerC/O WINTERBERRY REALTY
Address15480 KILMARNOCK DR
FT MYERS, FL 33912
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30833/0034
Sale Date11/03/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,738
Replacement Cost: $2,444,351
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,466,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:36
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,492 4,492
BASFirst Floor 2,246 2,246
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,246 0
   9,404 6,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1180.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,409,600$380,800$1,790,400
2024$1,382,300$362,700$1,745,000
2023$1,206,200$338,900$1,545,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps