46 ALMONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 ALMONT ST
Mblu
J-12/ 68/ / /
Acct#
6198
Owner
MIGUEL ROBSON G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$586,600
PID
6198
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$369,700$586,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGUEL ROBSON G
Co-Owner
Address46 ALMONT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 59440/0332
Sale Date07/02/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $359,012
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 607 607
FUSUpper Story, Finished 285 285
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 168 59
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 453 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 18 0
   1,645 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  112.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$352,100$550,900
2024$193,800$335,300$529,100
2023$186,600$313,300$499,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps