77 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 89/ / /
Acct#
6219
Owner
MARINELLI GARY A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,141,600
PID
6219
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$730,300$411,300$1,141,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINELLI GARY A
Co-Owner
Address77 PARIS ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74584/488
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $1,029,036
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,387 1,387
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,265 0
   5,325 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1120.00 S.F.$19,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  500.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,500$391,700$1,091,200
2024$664,000$373,000$1,037,000
2023$647,500$348,600$996,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps