65 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 93/ / /
Acct#
6223
Owner
SCARPELLI JOHN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,222,500
PID
6223
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$798,100$424,400$1,222,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARPELLI JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address65 PARIS ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81122/356
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $1,132,077
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$769,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,122 1,122
FATAttic, Finished 962 241
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,785 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   6,062 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  600.00 S.F.$18,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1000.00 S.F.$8,0001
CAN1CANOPY  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,200$404,100$1,165,300
2024$722,100$384,900$1,107,000
2023$708,800$359,800$1,068,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps