61 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 PARIS ST
Mblu
J-12/ 95/ / /
Acct#
6225
Owner
LIU TINA YAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,070,400
PID
6225
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$670,200$400,200$1,070,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU TINA YAN
Co-OwnerCHAN CHUN HO
Address33 BELMONT ST
READING, MA 01867-2626
Sale Price$603,680
Certificate
Book & Page 67336/0028
Sale Date05/27/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,263
Replacement Cost: $1,115,532
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,508 1,508
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FATAttic, Finished 1,404 351
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   6,080 3,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,200$381,100$1,023,300
2024$574,100$363,000$937,100
2023$564,000$339,200$903,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps