27 ALMONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 ALMONT ST
Mblu
J-13/ 3/ / /
Acct#
6234
Owner
DODIVA INC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$679,000
PID
6234
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$423,900$679,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODIVA INC
Co-Owner
Address48 LINWOOD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82416/238
Sale Date01/22/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $413,217
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 396
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   2,448 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$403,600$637,600
2024$228,200$384,400$612,600
2023$218,500$359,300$577,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps