54 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 CHERRY ST
Mblu
J-13/ 33/ / /
Acct#
6260
Owner
CARAFOTES SOPHIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$950,300
PID
6260
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,200$425,100$950,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAFOTES SOPHIA
Co-Owner
Address54 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$395,500
Certificate
Book & Page 35266/0559
Sale Date04/12/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $868,782
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,004 1,004
FATAttic, Finished 640 160
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 185 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   4,696 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$404,800$908,100
2024$476,700$385,600$862,300
2023$467,600$360,500$828,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps