38 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 CHERRY ST
Mblu
J-13/ 43/ / /
Acct#
6271
Owner
DUNHAM JESSICA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,062,900
PID
6271
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$718,700$344,200$1,062,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNHAM JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address81 WALNUT ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$454,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57328/0022
Sale Date08/22/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $921,435
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,191 1,191
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
FATAttic, Finished 1,177 294
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 281 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,145 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,031 2,630

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,200$327,800$1,017,000
2024$652,900$312,200$965,100
2023$641,600$291,800$933,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps