36 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 CHERRY ST
Mblu
J-13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
6272
Owner
LAM LONG C & DIEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$849,700
PID
6272
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,600$344,100$849,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM LONG C & DIEN
Co-OwnerVENUTI DEENA
Address36 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56803/0205
Sale Date05/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $743,515
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FATAttic, Finished 792 198
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 918 0
   3,910 2,028

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,700$327,700$812,400
2024$458,900$312,100$771,000
2023$450,900$291,700$742,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps