MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
23 CHERRY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
23 CHERRY ST
Mblu
J-13/ 51/ / /
Acct#
6279
Owner
DERIENZO GINO & SAVERIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$958,300
PID
6279
Total
2026
$607,100
$351,200
$958,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DERIENZO GINO & SAVERIO
Co-Owner
MORRIS CONCETTA
Address
23 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
22584/0242
Sale Date
11/05/1992
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,422
Replacement Cost:
$882,493
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$600,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
14
Upper Story, Finished
1,224
1,224
BAS
First Floor
1,198
1,198
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
52
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
960
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,018
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
180
0
4,632
2,422
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$581,800
$334,500
$916,300
2024
$551,200
$318,600
$869,800
2023
$540,200
$297,700
$837,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps