19 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CHERRY ST
Mblu
J-13/ 53/ / /
Acct#
6281
Owner
PATRICIO ORLANDO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$833,900
PID
6281
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,400$350,500$833,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICIO ORLANDO
Co-Owner
Address19 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1288/0105
Sale Date07/30/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,997
Replacement Cost: $788,878
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSUpper Story, Finished 527 527
FHSHalf Story, Finished 493 247
FBMBasement, Finished 527 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 527 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 493 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 203 0
   4,109 1,997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  240.00 S.F.$7,2001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$333,800$797,600
2024$439,700$317,900$757,600
2023$430,800$297,100$727,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps