156 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
J-13/ 61/ / /
Acct#
6286
Owner
ANN R WELCH REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,035,900
PID
6286
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$646,900$389,000$1,035,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANN R WELCH REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWELCH ANN R TRS
Address158 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79607/340
Sale Date01/21/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $829,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,158 1,158
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 370 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   4,034 2,316

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,200$370,400$990,600
2024$584,700$352,800$937,500
2023$574,400$329,700$904,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps