MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
157 SHERIDAN AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
157 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
J-13/ 63/ / /
Acct#
6288
Owner
OCONNOR JAMES & PELHAM TERESA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$813,300
PID
6288
Total
2026
$477,400
$335,900
$813,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
OCONNOR JAMES & PELHAM TERESA C
Co-Owner
PELHAM MAURA M
Address
159 SHERIDAN AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
46740/0061
Sale Date
12/29/2005
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,016
Replacement Cost:
$795,668
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$477,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,008
1,008
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,008
1,008
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
284
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
284
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,008
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
4,600
2,016
Total
2025
$457,600
$319,900
$777,500
2024
$433,300
$304,700
$738,000
2023
$425,700
$284,700
$710,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps