170 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
J-13/ 71/ / /
Acct#
6296
Owner
SANTANA WELLINGTON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,800
PID
6296
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$540,600$335,200$875,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA WELLINGTON
Co-Owner
Address172 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58947/0562
Sale Date04/24/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $787,422
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,016 1,016
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 118 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 346 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   4,512 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  296.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$319,200$837,500
2024$489,000$304,000$793,000
2023$479,400$284,100$763,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps