8 LAMBERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LAMBERT ST
Mblu
J-13/ 78/ / /
Acct#
6304
Owner
MOLASKEY ELIZABETH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$606,100
PID
6304
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,900$333,200$606,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLASKEY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8 LAMBERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$304,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48752/0032
Sale Date12/28/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $454,902
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 216 76
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 732 0
   2,196 1,240

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$317,300$567,600
2024$244,000$302,200$546,200
2023$234,900$282,400$517,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps