18 LAMBERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 LAMBERT ST
Mblu
J-13/ 81/ / /
Acct#
6307
Owner
KARA A TUCKER 2022 REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$722,700
PID
6307
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,000$326,700$722,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARA A TUCKER 2022 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerTUCKER KARA A TRS
Address18 LAMBERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79728/264
Sale Date02/10/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $582,417
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 841 841
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FATAttic, Finished 750 188
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 841 0
   3,398 1,779

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$311,200$674,000
2024$353,500$296,300$649,800
2023$340,100$277,000$617,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps