194 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
J-13/ 90/ / /
Acct#
6316
Owner
JEAN MARIE LEONE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$880,900
PID
6316
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,300$335,600$880,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN MARIE LEONE
Co-Owner
Address194 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46648/0254
Sale Date12/13/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $908,879
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,117 1,117
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 156
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,117 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 772 0
   4,775 2,390

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,700$319,700$842,400
2024$494,900$304,400$799,300
2023$486,200$284,500$770,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps