176 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
J-13/ 91/ / /
Acct#
6317
Owner
BONETTI ANTONIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$862,400
PID
6317
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,600$313,800$862,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONETTI ANTONIO
Co-OwnerLONG BRENDA M
Address176 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21570/0477
Sale Date11/27/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $914,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,887 1,887
BASFirst Floor 942 942
TQSThree Quarter Story 63 47
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 942 0
   3,969 2,876

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,900$298,900$824,800
2024$463,100$222,400$685,500
2023$455,000$207,800$662,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps